Bethlehem Lutheran Church
603 South Main Street 
Kalispell, Montana 59901

Phone: 406 752-6140  Email: blckal@montanasky.us

ACOLYTE SCHEDULE

2014-2015

Please note:  If you are unable to serve on your scheduled date it is your responsibility to find a substitute.  Please call the church office (752-6140) with the name of the person who will be taking your place so that the correct name can be listed in the bulletin.  Thank you! 

Fall

Date

8:00 Service

Sunday

10:30 Service

Sunday

7:00 Service

Wednesday

Sept 14

 

Christian H.

 

Olivia K.

Reed M.

 

 

Sept 21

Logan S.

Sidney Z.

 

Danny A.

Seth A.

 

 

Sept 28

Kyle B.

Ben D.

 

Christian H.

 

 

Oct 5

Olivia K.

Reed M.

 

Logan S.

Sidney Z.

 

 

Oct 12

 

 

Danny A.

AuRaya A.

Kyle B.

Brandon B.

 

Oct 19

 

 

Seth A.

McKenzye F.

Ben D.

Brynlie J.

 

Oct 26

 

 

Christian H.

Brandon B.

Olivia K.

AuRaya A.

 

Nov 2

 

 

Logan S.

Brynlie J.

Reed M.

McKenzye F.

 

 

Nov 9

 

 

Sidney Z.

Kyle B.

 

Danny A.

Seth A.

 

 

Nov 16

 

 

AuRaya A.

McKenzye F.

 

Brandon B.

Brynlie J.

 

 

Nov 23

 

Ben D.

Olivia K. 

Christian H.

Logan S.

 

Nov 26

Thanksgiving Service

Danny A.

Winter

Date

8:00 Service

Sunday

10:30 Service

Sunday

7:00 Service

Wednesday

Nov 30

Reed M.

Danny A. 

Sidney Z.

AuRaya A.

 

Dec 4

Advent Service

Seth A.

Dec 7

Seth A.

Brandon B.

 

Kyle B.

Ben D. 

Dec 11

Advent Service

Kyle B.

Dec 14

 

 

Christian H.

Brynlie J.

 

McKenzye F.

Olivia K.

 

Dec 18

Advent Service

Ben D.

Dec 21

 

 

Logan S.

Sidney Z.

Reed M.

Seth A.

 

Sat, Dec 24

Christmas Eve

volunteers

Wednesday

Dec 25

Christmas Day

volunteers

 

Dec 28

 

 

AuRaya A.

Kyle B.

 

Danny A.

Brandon B.

 

 

Jan 4

 

 

Ben D.

McKenzye F.

 

Brynlie J.

Logan S.

 

 

Jan 11

 

 

Olivia K.

Reed M.

 

Christian H.

Sidney Z.

 

 

Jan 18

 

 

Danny A.

Seth A.

 

AuRaya A.

Ben D.

 

 

Jan 25

 

 

Brandon B.

Brynlie J.

 

Kyle B.

Olivia K.

 

 

Feb 1

 

Christian H.

Logan S.

McKenzye F.

Reed M.

 

Lent

Date

8:00 Service

Sunday

10:30 Service

Sunday

7:00 Service

Wednesday

Feb 8

 

Sidney Z.

AuRaya A.

 

Danny A.

Brandon B.

 

 

Feb 15

 

 

Kyle B.

Ben D.

 

Seth A.

Brynlie J.

 

Feb 18

Ash Wednesday

Christian H.

Feb 22

 

 

McKenzye F.

Olivia K.

 

Christian H.

Logan S.

 

Feb 25

Lenten Service

Olivia K.

Mar 1

 

 

Reed M.

Danny A. 

Sidney Z.

Ben D.

 

Mar 4

Lenten Service

Reed M.

Mar 8

 

 

Seth A.

Brandon B.

 

AuRaya A.

Kyle B.

 

Mar 11

Lenten Service

Logan S.

Mar 15

 

 

Christian H.

Brynlie J.

 

McKenzye F.

Reed M.

 

Mar 18

Lenten Service

AuRaya A.

Mar 22

 

 

Logan S.

Sidney Z.

 

Olivia K.

Danny A. 

Mar 25

Lenten Service

Brandon B.

Mar 29

 

 

Kyle B.

Ben D.

 

Seth A.

Christian H.

 

Apr 2

Maundy Thursday Service

McKenzye F.

Brynlie J.

Apr 3

Good Friday Service

Sidney Z.

Apr 5

Easter

 

AuRaya A.

McKenzye F.

 

Brandon B.

Brynlie J.

 

 

Spring

Date

8:00 Service

Sunday

10:30 Service

Sunday

7:00 Service

Wednesday

Apr 12

 

 

Olivia K.

Reed M.

 

Logan S.

Sidney Z.

 

 

Apr 19

 

 

Danny A.

Seth A.

 

AuRaya A.

Kyle B.

 

 

Apr 26

 

 

Brandon B.

Christian H. 

Ben D.

McKenzye F.

 

 

May 3

 

 

Brynlie J.

Logan S.

 

Olivia K.

 

 

May 12

 

 

Sidney Z.

 

Reed M.

 

 

May 17

Confirmation Day

 

AuRaya A.

McKenzye F.

 

Brandon B.

Brynlie J.

 

 

May 24

9:30 service

 

AuRaya A.

 

 

May 31

9:30 service

 

Brandon B.

 

 

First-year students continue through the summer in alphabetical rotation.